(208) 316-3171Email Us2346 Eldridge Avenue, Twin Falls, Idaho 83301

Month: June 2019

Monday July 1

2 Rounds:
150 Double-Unders
50 Thrusters (45/35)
35/25 Calorie Row
Rest 2:00, into…
For Time:
20 Power Cleans (185/105)
*Athlete must use the same barbell for thrusters and the power clean.

KIDS CROSSFIT 10am
12 Min AMRAP
12 Barbell (or PVC) box step ups
Run 200m
12 V ups (or lemon squeezes)

Read More

Saturday June 29

NO OCR TRAINING DUE TO THE BOISE SPARTAN

CLASS WOD AT 8AM
400m Run
400m Wreckbag Run
27 Box Jump Overs
15 Power Clean and Jerks (135/95)
5 Rope Climbs (15′)
15 Power Clean and Jerks (165/115)
27 Box Jump Overs
400m Wreckbag Run
400m Run
Wreckbag – 35/50
Box – 24″/20″

Read More

Thursday June 27

5 Rounds:
100′ Walking Lunge (25/15 plate OH) 
30 Straight leg AbMat Sit-ups
12 Dumbbell Power Cleans (50’s/35’s)

Stamina Training (6:00pm – 7:30pm)
AMRAP45 of:
*200m Run after each exercise below*
50 Air Squats
45 Switch Lunges (1rep/leg)
40 Push-ups
35 Burpees
30 Dips (rings)
25 Pull-ups
20 Pistols (1rep/leg; alternating)
15 C2B
10 HSPU (strict)
5 Muscle-ups (bar)

Read More

Wednesday June 26

For Time:
21 Thrusters (135/95)
400 Meter Run
21 CTB Pull-Ups
21 Pull-Ups
400 Meter Run
21 Thrusters (135/95)

KIDS CROSSFIT 10AM
18 min cap
run 200 m
20 KBS
20 ttb or knee ups
Run 200 m
18
18
Run 200
16……

Read More

Tuesday June 25

On the 0:00…
3K Row
On the 15:00…
21 DB Burpee Box Step-Overs 35’s/50’s
50′ Handstand Walk
15 DB Burpee Box Step-Overs
50′ Handstand Walk
9 DB Burpee Box Step-Overs
50′ Handstand Walk

Read More

Monday June 24

For Time:
1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10:
Hang Squat Snatches (95/65)
After each round, 30 Double-Unders

KIDS CROSSFIT 10am
WOD:
50 jump ropes
40 sec plank
30 sit ups
20 push ups 
10 pull ups 
And back up

Read More

Saturday June 22nd

OCR Training (6:45am)
Station 1, AMRAP15:
400m Run
100m Farmer Carry, 5 burpees after 50m (2-70/53# KB’s)
400m Run
1 Rope Climb
400m Run
4 Tire Flips

Station 2, AMRAP15:
800m Run
1 Wall Climb
400m Run
3 Spear Throws (no penalty for miss)
200m Run
1 Peg Board Climb

Station 3, AMRAP15
400m Run
30 Burpees
400m Run
1 Monkey Bar Climb
400m Run
200m Bucket Carry

Class WOD(8am)
“Gut Check” 
Teams of 2 
For Time:
150/100 Calorie Assault Bike
… Directly into:
10 Toes to Bar
10 Barbell-Facing Burpees
“X” Snatches

Round 1 – 12 Reps @ 95/65
Round 2 – 9 Reps @ 135/95
Round 3 – 6 Reps @ 185/135
Round 4 – 3 Reps @ 205/145
Round 5 – 1 Rep @ 225/155

Read More

Friday June 21st

For Time, with a 20:00 Time Cap:
40 Kipping Handstand Pushups
20 Ring Muscle-Ups
10 Rounds of “Macho Man”

1 Round of “Macho Man”
3 Power Cleans + 3 Front Squats + 3 Jerks
Barbell – 185/135

Read More

Thursday June 20th

Main WOD
“Bowflex”
5 Rounds On The 5:00
10 Strict Pull-ups
21/15 Calorie Row
10 – 8 – 6 – 4 – 2 Deadlifts
*Build in weight each round

Stamina WOD(6pm – 7:30pm; open to all members and drop-ins)
Parter WOD (you-go-I-go style)
AMRAP12 (switching partners every minute) => Squat Cleans (95/65#)
2 min break
AMRAP12 (switching partners every minute) => Bike (Cals)
2 min break
AMRAP12 (switch partners when set completed) => 10 Pull-ups, 5 T2B, 1 Muscle-up
2 min break
AMRAP12 (switch partners when set completed) => 20 WB’s (20/14#), 200m Run

Read More